Is Vanilla Sheep Yogurt, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep milk
pasteurized sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis Ssp, Cremoris, L, Lactis Ssp Diacetylactis, L, Mesenteroides Ssp, Cremoris, L, Ssp, Lactis, L, Paracasei, P, Freudenreichii Ssp, Sherma
Check Vanilla Sheep Yogurt, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Sheep Yogurt, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Sheep Yogurt, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


