Is VANILLA SIMPLE INGREDIENT SKYR LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA (VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS), NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES
Check VANILLA SIMPLE INGREDIENT SKYR LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SIMPLE INGREDIENT SKYR LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


