Is VANILLA SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check VANILLA SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
VANILLA SMOOTH & CREAMY FROZEN LOWFAT YOGURT, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


