Is VANILLA SMOOTHIE KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • vanilla yogurt

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA, VANILLA YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO, CARROT.

Check VANILLA SMOOTHIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go