Is VANILLA SOFT DIPPED VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED IN A SOFT CHOCOLATE GANACHE COATING, VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: VANILLA ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check VANILLA SOFT DIPPED VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED IN A SOFT CHOCOLATE GANACHE COATING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go