Is VANILLA SOFT DIPPED VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED IN A SOFT CHOCOLATE GANACHE COATING, VANILLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VANILLA ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check VANILLA SOFT DIPPED VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED IN A SOFT CHOCOLATE GANACHE COATING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SOFT DIPPED VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS COVERED IN A SOFT CHOCOLATE GANACHE COATING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


