Is VANILLA SPICE BLEND INSTANT CIDER SPICES, VANILLA SPICE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, CREAM FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF CINNAMON, CLOVE, ANNATTO, LEMON, ORANGE, NUTMEG, AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA SPICE BLEND INSTANT CIDER SPICES, VANILLA SPICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SPICE BLEND INSTANT CIDER SPICES, VANILLA SPICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


