Is VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE Vegan?

Description
Vanilla-spiced eggnog offers warm vanilla and spice notes with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency. Consumers commonly pour it chilled, warm it for a comforting drink, or incorporate it into holiday cocktails and desserts. Reviews often note pronounced sweetness, full-bodied texture, and suitability for festive occasions and broad appeal.
Why it's not vegan
- fat free milk
- cream
- egg yolks
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
fat free milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-spiced eggnog offers warm vanilla and spice notes with a rich, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency. Consumers commonly pour it chilled, warm it for a comforting drink, or incorporate it into holiday cocktails and desserts. Reviews often note pronounced sweetness, full-bodied texture, and suitability for festive occasions and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Spice, Fat Free Milk, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono and Diglycerides, Annatto and Turmeric (Color), Salt and Disodium Phosphate.
Check VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
VANILLA SPICE FLAVORED ULTRA-PASTEURIZED EGG NOG, VANILLA SPICE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


