Is VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic nonfat milk
  • pasteurized organic milk

pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT FRUIT: ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.

Check VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie