Is VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic strawberry natural flavor
organic strawberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT FRUIT: ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, VANILLA & STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


