Is VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GUMMI ICE CREAM CONES SUMMER CANDY, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (CARAMEL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE, BLUE 1), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (APPLE, RADISH AND BLACKCURRANT), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.

Check VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GUMMI ICE CREAM CONES SUMMER CANDY, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking