Is VANILLA SUGAR BLACK COOKIE MIX, VANILLA SUGAR Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5.
Check VANILLA SUGAR BLACK COOKIE MIX, VANILLA SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SUGAR BLACK COOKIE MIX, VANILLA SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


