Is Vanilla sugar free creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- less than 2% natural & artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Vanilla sugar free creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla sugar free creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


