Is Vanilla Swiss Almond Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, LIQUID EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check Vanilla Swiss Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Swiss Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Swiss Almond is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


