Is Vanilla Swiss Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • chocolate coated almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK, LIQUID EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check Vanilla Swiss Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Swiss Almond is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking