Is VANILLA THUNDER BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, VANILLA THUNDER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*,COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, GRASS-FED BUTTER, PURE MAPLE SUGAR, VANILLA*, CEYLON CINNAMON*.
Check VANILLA THUNDER BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, VANILLA THUNDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA THUNDER BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, VANILLA THUNDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA THUNDER BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, VANILLA THUNDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Piece


