Is VANILLA TOPPING 3L Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 150d from wheat
150d from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, vanilla flavour, vegetable gum (466), preservative (202), food acid (330), colours (150c, 150d from wheat).
Check VANILLA TOPPING 3L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA TOPPING 3L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA TOPPING 3L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


