Is VANILLA TRADITIONAL PROBIOTIC LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids And Vanilla, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidus
Check VANILLA TRADITIONAL PROBIOTIC LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA TRADITIONAL PROBIOTIC LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
VANILLA TRADITIONAL PROBIOTIC LOW FAT YOGURT, VANILLA TRADITIONAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


