Is VANILLA ULTRA SOY PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY BASE (WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS), DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check VANILLA ULTRA SOY PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ULTRA SOY PLANT-BASED BEVERAGE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


