Is VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond base

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla-flavored beverage with a smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel that blends readily into coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies, and baked recipes. Reviewers commonly note its subtle flavor, easy mixing, and usefulness for cooking, while some comment on a milder taste and occasional separation requiring a brief shake before pouring for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMOND BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), ZINC GLUCONATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep