Is Vanilla Unsweetened Greek Syle Yogurt, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, subtly vanilla-flavored yogurt with a thick, creamy, slightly tangy texture. Commonly used in breakfast bowls, smoothies, sauces, baking, and as a topping or dip base. Reviewers frequently note its dense consistency, mild vanilla presence, and versatility, with some mentioning occasional variation in sweetness and texture between batches across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Beans, Live Active Cultures., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria, L. Plantarum.

Check Vanilla Unsweetened Greek Syle Yogurt, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Unsweetened Greek Syle Yogurt, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go