Is VANILLA VIENNETTA FLAVORED CREAMY VANILLA BETWEEN CRISP CHOCOLATEY LAYERS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CAKE, VANILLA VIENNETTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), SUGAR WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA VIENNETTA FLAVORED CREAMY VANILLA BETWEEN CRISP CHOCOLATEY LAYERS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CAKE, VANILLA VIENNETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA VIENNETTA FLAVORED CREAMY VANILLA BETWEEN CRISP CHOCOLATEY LAYERS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CAKE, VANILLA VIENNETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


