Is VANILLA VIENNETTA FLAVORED CREAMY VANILLA BETWEEN CRISP CHOCOLATEY LAYERS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CAKE, VANILLA VIENNETTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ammonium phosphatides
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
ammonium phosphatides
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), SUGAR WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA VIENNETTA FLAVORED CREAMY VANILLA BETWEEN CRISP CHOCOLATEY LAYERS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CAKE, VANILLA VIENNETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA VIENNETTA FLAVORED CREAMY VANILLA BETWEEN CRISP CHOCOLATEY LAYERS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CAKE, VANILLA VIENNETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


