Is Vanilla wafers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, canola and/or palm and/or soybean oil with tbhq for freshness, contains 2% or less of: salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial flavor, dextrose, cornstarch, whey, eggs.

Check Vanilla wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking