Is Vanilla Wafers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR. NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED WHEY, EGGS. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


