Is Vanilla Wafers Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sweetener (Maltitol), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt
Check Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


