Is Vanilla Wafers Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sweetener (Maltitol), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt
Check Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


