Is Vanilla With California Brittle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch], California Brittle [Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Salt, Sunflower & Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Pecans, Peanuts, Eggs, Walnuts, Coconut], Chocolate Swirl [Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Water, Salt, Vanilla Extract], Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Vanilla With California Brittle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go