Is VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla centers contrast with a thin chocolate-flavored shell and a crisp sugar cone, offering mix of smooth, cold, and crunchy textures; commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, enjoyed by families for portability and convenience, with reviews noting flavor consistency but occasional issues with melting or coating thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat,may Contain Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go