Is VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla centers contrast with a thin chocolate-flavored shell and a crisp sugar cone, offering mix of smooth, cold, and crunchy textures; commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, enjoyed by families for portability and convenience, with reviews noting flavor consistency but occasional issues with melting or coating thickness.
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla centers contrast with a thin chocolate-flavored shell and a crisp sugar cone, offering mix of smooth, cold, and crunchy textures; commonly eaten as a quick dessert or snack, enjoyed by families for portability and convenience, with reviews noting flavor consistency but occasional issues with melting or coating thickness.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat,may Contain Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


