Is Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert combining a classic sweet base with crunchy cone pieces and ribboned caramel provides contrasting textures; consumers commonly scoop into bowls or serve at gatherings. Reviews frequently note enjoyable mix‑in crunch and balanced swirls, while some mention variable chunk distribution and occasional perception of excess sweetness overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat milk
- oats
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy frozen dessert combining a classic sweet base with crunchy cone pieces and ribboned caramel provides contrasting textures; consumers commonly scoop into bowls or serve at gatherings. Reviews frequently note enjoyable mix‑in crunch and balanced swirls, while some mention variable chunk distribution and occasional perception of excess sweetness overall.
Ingredients
OAT MILK:(WATER, OATS), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, PECTIN, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR.
Check Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


