Is VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Coconut and/or Palm Kernel Oils, Whey, Peanuts, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cream, Contains 2% or Less of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Pectin, Buttermilk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono and Diglycerides.

Check VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go