Is Vanilla Yogurt and Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • modified milk
  • chapman's milk chocolate coating: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Chapman's Milk Chocolate Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil

Check Vanilla Yogurt and Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Yogurt and Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketValuemartZehrs

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go