Is VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup
Check VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA YOGURT FLAVORED COATED CRANBERRIES, VANILLA YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


