Is Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet vanilla-yogurt flavor coats plump raisins, offering a creamy exterior and chewy interior; texture contrasts between smooth coating and tender fruit. Commonly eaten straight from the resealable bag as a snack, used in trail mix, or as a topping for oatmeal and desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging.

Description
Sweet vanilla-yogurt flavor coats plump raisins, offering a creamy exterior and chewy interior; texture contrasts between smooth coating and tender fruit. Commonly eaten straight from the resealable bag as a snack, used in trail mix, or as a topping for oatmeal and desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Natural California Raisins, Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural California Raisins, Confectioners Glaze
Check Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Mariani Yogurt Raisins Vanilla -- 7 oz
Where to buy
Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Raisins 8 oz. - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz. of Vanilla Yogurt Raisins. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


