Is vanilla yogurt fruit dip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum guar gum sugar cultured skim milk vanilla bean specks
- low fat yogurt cultured milk skim milk milk protein isolate modified corn starch gelatin cream cheese milk
cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum guar gum sugar cultured skim milk vanilla bean specks
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt Cultured Milk Skim Milk Milk Protein Isolate Modified Corn Starch Gelatin Cream Cheese Milk And Cream Cheese Culture Salt Carob Bean Gum Guar Gum Sugar Cultured Skim Milk Vanilla Bean Specks
Check vanilla yogurt fruit dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vanilla yogurt fruit dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


