Is VANILLA YOGURT POUCHES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check VANILLA YOGURT POUCHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA YOGURT POUCHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


