Is Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), RAISINS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Yogurt Raisin Halloween Mini-Snack 10-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 10 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz. of Sun-Maid Mini-Snacks Halloween Vanilla Yogurt Raisins covered with orange and black yogurt coating (product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary). Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


