Is VANILLA YOGURT, VANILLA YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • dry nonfat greek yogurt

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLES FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR[S], LACTIC ACID POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT); PRETZEL CRISPS (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT).

Check VANILLA YOGURT, VANILLA YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go