Is Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • yogurt

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (81.5%), Granola (11.4%), Vanilla Preparation (7%): Cow's MILK, Sugar, OAT Flakes, Water, Skimmed MILK Powder, Honey, Coconut Oil, Coconut Chips, Cranberries, Desiccated Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Live Yogurt Cultures, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extracted Ground Vanilla Bean. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients highlighted in BOLD. May also contain traces of Nuts, Soya, Sulphites and Wheat.

Check Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingTopping