Is Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut chips
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (81.5%), Granola (11.4%), Vanilla Preparation (7%): Cow's MILK, Sugar, OAT Flakes, Water, Skimmed MILK Powder, Honey, Coconut Oil, Coconut Chips, Cranberries, Desiccated Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Live Yogurt Cultures, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extracted Ground Vanilla Bean. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients highlighted in BOLD. May also contain traces of Nuts, Soya, Sulphites and Wheat.

Check Vanilla yogurt with coconut cranberry granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingTopping