Is Vanilla Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Sucralose, Lactase, Contains 7Of Sucralose Per 125Serving, May Contain Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts
Check Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla is available at 6 retailers
FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


