Is Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Sucralose, Lactase, Contains 7Of Sucralose Per 125Serving, May Contain Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts
Check Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


