Is Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
sweet cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), DATE POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA (POWDER, SPECKS), MONK FRUIT.
Check Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


