Is Van's Blueberry Walnut Gluten Free Soft Baked Whole Grain Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(THAT WE ARE PROUD OF!) GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, INVERT CANE SYRUP, WALNUTS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FLAX SEED, GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN, HONEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMONDS, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS.

Check Van's Blueberry Walnut Gluten Free Soft Baked Whole Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van's Blueberry Walnut Gluten Free Soft Baked Whole Grain Granola is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping