Is Van's Natural Foods PB&J Sandwich Bars Gluten Free Blueberry and Peanut Butter -- 5 Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats
  • oat flour
  • gluten free oats

whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Van's Natural Foods PB&J Sandwich Bars are a delightful gluten-free snack option. These bars are made with wholesome ingredients such as gluten-free oats, creamy peanut butter, and ripe blueberries. They offer a delicious and nutritious twist on the classic PB&J sandwich, without artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. Certified Kosher and made without GMOs, these bars also contain quinoa, millet, amaranth, and whole grains. With no preservatives, they are a healthy choice for those seeking a convenient and tasty snack. Customers enjoy the flavor of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (whole Oats And Oat Flour), Invert Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Blueberries, Sweet White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran, Fruit Juice Concentrate (pineapple, Peach, Apple, Pear), Peanut Flour, Apple Powder, Glycerin, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Red Cabbage (for Color), Baking Soda, Contains: Peanuts, Made On Equipment That Also Processses Tree Nuts, Contains: Peanuts, Made On Equipment That Also Processses Tree Nuts. Peanuts, Made On Equipment That Also Processses Tree Nuts, : Peanuts, Made On Equipment That Also Processses Tree Nuts

Check Van's Natural Foods PB&J Sandwich Bars Gluten Free Blueberry and Peanut Butter -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Van's Natural Foods PB&J Sandwich Bars Gluten Free Blueberry and Peanut Butter -- 5 Bars is available at 7 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go