Is Vapocoolmax Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • get ingredient medic menthol 20 non palmitate d'ascorby dl-alpha-tocopherol maltodextrine
  • ascorbyl palmitate

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ascorbyl palmitate, beta carotene, corn syrup, dl-alpha-tocopherol, flavours, gum arabic, maltodextrin, sucrose, sunflower oil, water warnings: consult a doctor if: • sore throat is severe or persists for more than 2 days cough worsens, persists for more than i days or is accompanied by fever. pregnant or breast-feeding, ask a alth professional before use. keep out of of children,in case of overdose, get ingrédient médic menthol 20 mg ingrédients non palmitate d'ascorby dl-alpha-tocophérol maltodextrine, sacc mises en garde • le mai de gorge e plus de 2 jours • la toux s'aggrave ou est accompag les femmes ence doivent consulter u d'utiliser ce produi enfants. en cas de immédiatement un right away. rections: adults and children 12 years over dissolve one drop slowly in trhe mode d'emploi: 12 ans, laisser dis dans la bouche, au 2 heures au beoil pue

Check Vapocoolmax against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking