Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, white confectionary chunks (26.4%) (Sugar, vegetable palm kernal fat, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, emulsifier SOYA lecithin, natural flavour), sugar, margarine (palm fat, water, salt, rapeseed oil, emulsifier mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, colour carotene), pasteurised WHOLE EGG, grated coconut, water invert sugar syrup, sugar syrup mix (unrefined treacle sugar, beet syrup, sugar beet syrup, invert sugar syrup), modified maize starch, flavours, raising agent sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt.

Check Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Variety Chocolate Cookies - 24 Pack | Spoonful