No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Brine And Herb Rub, Steak Seasonings, Ranch Seasoning, Allergens: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
GranulePowderLiquid
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking
Vegan? Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) | Spoonful