No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Brine And Herb Rub, Steak Seasonings, Ranch Seasoning, Allergens: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
GranulePowderLiquid
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking
Vegetarian? Variety Gift Set, Oxley Spice & Blends Steak and Ranch Seasonings, Gourmet Turkey Brine Kit, Heavy Duty BPA Free Brine Bags, BBQ, Made in USA (Deluxe Sampler) | Spoonful